스킵 네비게이션

International Cooperation
Chonbuk National University is a leading global university developing the best future leaders

하위메뉴

페이지 상단으로 이동

문서 위치

Visa

본문내용

Alien Registration ₩30,000
No. Requirements Contents
1 Application form Download
2 Passport Copy
3 Photo Background must be white
4 Tuition Fee Payment Receipt -
5 Certificate of Admission All new students
6 Insurance Certificate (School, National Health, etc) Copy
7 Proof of Residency (1 copy of each of the followings)
  • - Mail from a government offices
  • - House contract
  • - Notice mail from the immigration office
  • - Bill payment l (electricity, water, etc.)
  • - Dormitory certificate of residency or certificate of payment
* In case you are living in a house where you did not make the contract personally (for example, a friend’s home), you must fill in the
Residence/Accommodation Offer Confirmation form.
Chinese English
8 Medical Report issued from a local health center (전주보건소) Only for the following 16 countries : China, Sri Lanka, Russia, Uzbekistan, Thailand, Vietnam, India, Nepal, Indonesia, Pakistan, Mongolia, Bangladesh, the Philippines, Myanmar, Cambodia, Malaysia
9 Register finger prints You should visit the immigration office and register finger prints at the informed date to complete the visa procedure.
Visa Change ₩130,000
No. Requirements Contents
1 Application form Download
2 Alien card -
3 Passport - Copy
4 Photo - Background must be white
5 Tuition Fee Payment Receipt -
6 Certificate of Admission -
7 Insurance Certificate (School, National Health, etc. ) - Copy
8 Proof of Staying Expenses ($9,000↑)
  • - Bank account under your name or parent’s is only available
  • - Domestic/overseas account available
9 Certificate of Korean Language Course Completion and Transcript - Applicable only to a current D-4 holder
10 Proof of Residency (1 copy of each of the following)
  • - Mail from a government offices
  • - House contract
  • - Notice mail from the immigration office
  • - Bill payment (electricity, water etc)
  • - Dormitory certificate of residency or certificate of payment
* In case you are living in a house where you did not make the contract personally (for example, a friend’s home), you must fill in the
Residence/Accommodation Offer Confirmation form.
Chinese English
Visa Extension ₩60,000
No. Requirements Contents
1 Application form Download
2 Alien card -
3 Passport -Copy
4 Tuition Fee Payment Receipt -
5 Certificate of Enrollment -
6 Transcript -
7 Insurance Certificate (School, National Health, etc. ) -
8 Proof of Staying Expenses ($9,000↑)
  • - Students with grade C or above do not need to submit.
  • - Grade below C : Submit a statement that explains the unsatisfactory grade in detail and provide a recommendation letter from an academic adviser.
  • - Bank account under your name.
9 Proof of Residency (1 copy of each of the following)
  • - Mail from a government offices
  • - House contract
  • - Notice/mail from the immigration office
  • - Bill payment (electricity, water, etc.)
  • - Dormitory certificate of residency or certificate of payment
* In case you are living in a house where you did not make the contract personally (for example, a friend’s home), you must fill in the
Residence/Accommodation Offer Confirmation form.
Chinese English
Visa Extension ₩60,000 (GRADUATE STUDENTS IN THESIS RESEARCH)
No. Requirements Contents
1 Application form Download
2 Alien card -
3 Passport Copy
4 Certificate of Course Completion -
5 Transcript -
6 Confirmation Form from Faculty Adviser Korean English
7 Insurance Certificate (School, National Health, etc.) Copy
8 Proof Document of Staying Expenses ($9,000↑)
  • - Bank account under your name
  • - Confirmation Letter for Tution & Living Expense Support From The Supervising Professor
9 Proof of Residency (1 copy of each of the following)
  • - Mail from a government offices
  • - House contract
  • - Notice/mail from the immigration office
  • - Bill payment (electricity, water, etc.)
  • - Dormitory certificate of residency or certificate of payment
* In case you are living in a house that you did not make contract personally (for example, friend’s home), you must fill in
Residence/Accommodation Offer Confirmation form.
Chinese English
D-10 Visa ₩130,000 (Graduates for employment preparation in Korea)
No. Requirements Contents
1 Application form Download
2 Alien card -
3 Passport -Copy
4 Graduation Certificate -
5 Official Transcript -
6 Plan for seeking Employment Download
7 Proof of Residency (1 Copy of the followings)
  • - Mail from a government offices
  • - House contract
  • - Notice/mail from the immigration office
  • - Bill payment (electricity, water, etc.)
  • - Dormitory certificate of residency or certificate of payment
* Place of Application: Jeonju Immigration Office
Part-Time Job
No. Requirements Contents
1 Application form Korean English
2 Business Registration Card -Copy
3 ID card of business owner -Copy (If a business owner has never hired foreigners, you must submit a copy of his or her ID card with other documents.)
4 Transcript -
5 Certificate of Enrollment -
6 Copy of Alien Card -
7 Standard Labor Contract Download
8 Transcript of TOPIK -
* Students must visit the Office of International Cooperation to receive a confirmation stamp
and then personally report to the immigration office with the proper documents OR apply online at.
http://hikorea.go.kr

스킵 네비게이션